BOYS BASKETBALL



Acadiana 62, Sulphur 59, 3OT



Archbishop Hannan 105, Ridgewood 79



Archbishop Shaw 54, John Ehret 53



Ascension Episcopal 23, St. Edmund Catholic 22



Baton Rouge Episcopal 71, Rapides 59



Bossier 51, Alexandria 49



Brother Martin 73, Karr 72, OT



Cade Episcopal 54, Erath 27



Chalmette 74, Lakeshore 49



Christian Life Academy 76, Saint Paul's 60



Comeaux 82, Lafayette 56



East Jefferson 50, Bonnabel 37



Elton 51, Academy of Sacred Heart-New Orleans 39



Fair Park 51, Green Oaks 43



Hammond 62, Baton Rouge Catholic 59



Hathaway 61, Hackberry 33



Holy Cross 54, Archbishop Rummel 48



Johnson Bayou 43, South Cameron 40



Lusher 62, Thomas Jefferson 30



Madison Prep 92, Family Chrisitan Academy 53



Mandeville 72, Pope John Paul II 37



McDonogh #35 56, Easton 37



McMain 59, Reed 49



O.P. Walker 60, St. Augustine 44



Plain Dealing New Tech 73, Haughton 66



Riverdale 96, Algiers Technology Academy 26



Salmen 78, Terrebonne 51



Scotlandville 58, Glen Oaks 57



St. Martin's 58, Fisher 40



St. Thomas More 55, Washington-Marion 53



University 60, Parkview Baptist 34



West Jefferson 63, Hahnville 49



Basile Tournament



Gueydan 46, Iota 43



DeRidder Tournament



Barbe 51, LaGrange 38



Thibodaux 55, DeRidder 53



Ellender Tournament



H.L. Bourgeois 51, South Terrebonne 47



Jena Tournament



Marksville 57, Bolton 49



Mangham Tournament



Delhi 54, Franklin Parish 52



North Desoto Tournament



B.T. Washington 60, C.E. Byrd 57



Southwood 87, Logansport 59



Patterson Tournament



New Iberia 60, Central Catholic 52



Pointe Coupee Catholic Tournament



Patrick Taylor 53, Louisiana School for the Deaf 50



Tioga Tournament



Winnfield 59, Natchitoches 57, OT



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Abbeville 46, Crowley 34



Acadiana 50, Northside 45



Archbishop Hannan 48, Pope John Paul II 13



Belaire 59, Broadmoor 46



Block 31, LaSalle 24



Cabrini 57, Slidell 42



Central Lafourche 58, Lakeshore 44



Chalmette 51, Bonnabel 29



Covington 53, East St. John 27



DeRidder 54, South Beauregard 42



Easton 43, McDonogh #35 28



Ellender 42, H.L. Bourgeois 27



Fairview 72, Kinder 17



Georgetown 64, Weston 57



Green Oaks 56, Fair Park 49



Hathaway 49, Hackberry 37



Helen Cox 66, Ursuline Academy 39



Lafayette 68, Comeaux 41



Live Oak 46, Redemptorist 30



Loyola College Prep 50, Mansfield 48



McGehee 44, St. Charles Catholic 33



McMain 46, Reed 14



Northside Christian 49, Highland Baptist 31



South Beauregard 70, Dutchtown 42



St. Edmund Catholic 53, Ascension Episcopal 28



Sulphur 69, Rayne 46



University 52, St. Thomas Aquinas 49



Vermilion Catholic 44, North Vermilion 29



Ville Platte 62, Washington-Marion 58



Westlake 42, LaGrange 30



White Castle 40, East Ascension 31



Basile Tournament



Barbe 45, Mamou 35



Carroll Tournament



Rayville 70, Bastrop 49



Episcopal Tournament



Baton Rouge Episcopal 41, East Iberville 36



East Iberville 42, Brusly 32



Hanson Memorial Tournament



West St. Mary 49, Teurlings Catholic 45



Minden Tournament



Jonesboro-Hodge 61, Red River 60



Minden 52, Lakeview 39



North DeSoto Tournament



North Caddo 51, B.T. Washington 32



Opelousas Tournament



North Central 66, Port Barre 18



Pine Prairie Tournament



Pine Prairie 58, Elton 56



Sam Houston Tournament



Southwood 54, St. Thomas More 36



St. Louis 68, Iota 46



Tioga Tournament



Ouachita Parish 46, Winnfield 36



Walker Tournament



St. Amant 44, Walker 43



West Monroe 58, New Iberia 47