BOYS BASKETBALL



Briarwood Christian, Ala. 27, Baton Rouge Catholic 19



North Caddo 53, Barbe 36



Airline Tournament



Mansfield 60, Captain Shreve 52



Archbishop Hannan Tournament



Archbishop Hannan 64, Pine 51



Doyle 56, Archbishop Hannan 48



Crescent City Tournament



Ben Franklin 60, Haynes Academy 40



E.D. White Tournament



Centerville 55, E.D. White 51



H.L. Bourgeois 77, Fontainebleau 51



South Lafourche 55, West St. John 33



Episcopal Tournament



Baton Rouge Episcopal 63, Phoenix 49



Grace King Tournament



L.B. Landry 66, St. Charles Catholic 44



Holy Cross Tournment



Lusher 54, Franklinton 37



Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament



Jonesboro-Hodge 54, West Ouachita 51



Ringgold 69, Weston 61



Menard Tournament



Buckeye 60, Holy Savior Menard 51



Rapides 65, Marksville 32



Midland Tournament



Carencro 69, Notre Dame 49



Lafayette Christian Academy 74, Jennings 56



Oberlin Tournament



Pine Prairie 40, Oak Hill 33



Plaquemine Tournament



Amite 77, Hammond 63



Family Chrisitan Academy 63, Terrebonne 49



Scotlandville Tournament



Southern Lab 79, Northeast 53



Woodlawn (BR) 49, McKinley 46



Sicily Island Tournament



Franklin Parish 45, Lena Northwood 28



Lena Northwood 47, Ferriday 44



Springfield Tournament



Springfield 72, Holden 45



St. Martin's Tournament



Sophie B. Wright 89, Ridgewood 73



St. Thomas More Tournament



Comeaux 79, Shreveport Northwood 55



Sterlington Tournament



Delhi Charter 54, Caldwell 42



Mangham 66, Simsboro 59



Sterlington 58, Farmerville 54



West Monroe Tournament



Neville 52, Evangel Christian Academy 49



Rayville 85, Loyola College Prep 70



GIRLS BASKETBALL



DeRidder 83, Hathaway 40



East Ascension 39, Capitol 28



Fairview 71, Washington-Marion 42



Hackberry 47, Hornbeck 33



Helen Cox 48, John Curtis Christian 46



Airline Tournament



Haughton 45, Green Oaks 43



Archbishop Hannan Tournament



Fontainebleau 59, Pine 52



Central Catholic Tournament



Central Catholic 62, Ellender 41



Terrebonne 44, Westgate 42



Denham Springs Tournament



Broadmoor 33, Walker 32



St. Louis 34, Zachary 32



Xavier Prep 41, St. James 33



Episcopal Tournament



Baton Rouge Episcopal 52, St. Martin's 42



St. John 29, Dunham 27



Haynes Academy Tournament



Salmen 104, Haynes Academy 52



Salmen 82, Central Lafourche 20



Thomas Jefferson 42, Academy of Our Lady 18



Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament



Quitman 27, Cedar Creek 22



Weston 65, Ringgold 44



Menard Tournament



Avoyelles 63, Buckeye 53



Midland Tournament



Notre Dame 81, Midland 49



St. Thomas More 68, Iota 38



New Living Word Tournament



Summerfield 52, Gibsland-Coleman 18



Northwest Tournament



North Central 70, Lafayette 40



Sicily Island Tournament



Franklin Parish 49, Ferriday 32



Springfield Tournament



Belle Chasse 40, Maurepas 29



Springfield 56, King 39



St. Amant Tournament



Doyle 51, East St. John 32



East Iberville 58, Live Oak 40



Mount Carmel 47, Cabrini 43



Woodlawn (BR) 63, Covington 62



Sterlington Tournament



Delhi Charter 28, Claiborne Christian 25



Kilbourne 47, St. Frederick Catholic 17



Sterlington 47, Ouachita Christian 26



Teurlings Catholic Tournament



New Iberia 53, Northside 41



Port Barre 52, Thibodaux 14



Teurlings Catholic 72, Morgan City 29



West Monroe Tournament



Loyola College Prep 42, Richwood 25



Ouachita Parish 68, Carroll 16



St. Michael 45, Pineville 30



West Monroe 62, Evangel Christian Academy 48