Observer-Reporter Wrestling Rankings

Bookmark and Share
Make text smaller Make text larger

Individual Rankings


Class AAA


106–1. Luke Pletcher (Latrobe), 2. Gage Curry (North Hills), 3. Brendon Price (Canon-McMillan), 4. Mike Heinl (Shaler), 5. Chris Eddins (Greensburg Salem)


113–1. A. C. Headlee (Waynesburg), 2. Ricky Cavallo (Hempfield), 3. James Harrison (West Mifflin), 4. Sam White (Mt. Lebanon), 5.Mitch Hartman (Belle Vernon)


120–1. Sam Krivus (Hempfield), 2. Dalton Macri (Canon-McMillan), 3. Dom Forys (North Allegheny), 4. Vincenzo Joseph (Pgh. Central Catholic), 5. Ryan Hardaway (Kiski)


126–1. Connor Schram (Canon-McMillan), 2. Michael Kemerer (Franklin Regional), 3. Tyler Walker (North Hills), 4. Nate Russo (Belle Vernon), 5. Luke Etzel (Eliz Forward)


132–1. Tyler Smith (Franklin Regional), 2. Joel Pezze (Norwin), 3. Drew Walker (North Hills), 4. Tyler Buckiso (Peters Township), 5. Corey Wilding (Upper St. Clair)


138–1. Josh Maruca (Franklin Regional), 2. Justin Alexander (Pgh. Central Catholic), 3. Ethan Kenney (Connellsville), 4. Italo Merante (Peters Township), 5. Jake Shaffer (Latrobe)


145–1. Josh Shields (Franklin Regional), 2. Cole Landowski (Kiski), 3. Nathan Hall (West ALlegheny), 4. Kevin Synan (Hampton), 5. Chris Nuss (Pgh. Central Catholic)


152–1. Heath Coles (Norwin), 2. Tyler Reihnart (Greensburg Salem), 3. Kyle Skelly (Kiski), 4. Kyle Coniker (Pgh. Central Catholic), 5. Dale Provance (Connellsville)


160–1. Zack Zavatsky (Latrobe), 2. Zach Voytek (Greensburg Salem), 3. Dom Nania (Hempfield), 4. Jonathan Avon (North Hills), 5. Austin Bell (Belle Vernon)


170–1. Cody Wiercioch (Canon-McMillan), 2. Kellan Stout (Mt. Lebanon), 3. Brandon Olszewski (Hampton), 4. Noah Wilps (Chartiers Valley), 5. Brandan Burnham (Pine-Richalnd)


182–1. Adam Nickelson (Belle Vernon), 2. Zach Smith (North Allegheny), 3. Drew Phipps (Norwin), 4. Ryan Hannan (Butler), 5. Tyler Worthing (Kiski)


195–1. Matt McCutcheon (Kiski), 2. Jacob Hart (Hampton), 3. Alen Turcinhodzic (North Hills), 4. Alex DeCiatnis (North Allegheny), 5. Anthony Cable (Greensburg Salem)


220–1. Alex Campbell (Canon-McMillan), 2. Cole Macek (Montour), 3. Zach Deluca (Pgh. Central Catholic), 4. Noah Shulman (Hampton), 5. James Keys (West Mifflin)


Hvy–1. Shane Kuhn (Kiski), 2. Damen Sims (Hopewell), 3. Luke FLeck (Franklin Regional), 4. Angelo Broglia (Canon-McMillan), 5. Thor Henze (Thomas Jefferson)



Class AA


106–1. Austin Griffiths (Southmoreland), 2. Austin McDermitt (Burgettstown), 3. Brendan Howard (Jefferson-Morgan)


113–1. Cody Charles (Yough), 2. George Phillipi (Derry), 3. Jake Rothka (Bentworth)


120–1. Nathan Reckner (SS Beaver), 2. Seth Carr (South Fayette), 3. Zach Swarrow (Beth-Center)


126–1. Patrick Dewitt (Valley), 2. Vince Vahaly (Bentworth), 3. Rich McGinnis (Chartiers-Houston)


132–1. Jason Nolf (KIttanning), 2. Nick Zanetta (Keystone Oaks), 3. Shane Gentry (SS Beaver)


138–1. Nick Gavazzi (Charleroi), 2. Steven Edwards (Burrell), 3. Jason Miller (Jefferson-Morgan)


145–1. Tanner Sutton (Chartiers-Houston), 2. Matt Johnston (West Greene), 3. Phil Marra (Burrell)


152–1. Boe Bonzo (Freedom), 2. Grant Fetchet (South Fayette), 3. Corey Falleroni (Burrell)


160–1. J.J. Walker (South Fayette), 2. Derek Hull (Chartiers-Houston), 3. Nico Brown (Beth-Center)


170–1. Mike Fetchet (South Fayette), 2. Dalton Rosta (Laurel), 3. Connor Payne (SS Beaver)


182–1. Dakota Deslauriers (Burrell), 2. Dustin Conti (Jefferson-Morgan), 3. Terrell Fields (Valley)


195–1. Garrett Vulcano (Chartiers-Houston), 2. Christian Williams (Yough), 3. Eli Holt (Mt. Pleasant)


220–1. Jake Temple (Avella), 2. Thomas Sever (Yough), 3. Tyler Cousins (Freedom)


Hvy–1. Jake Beistel (Southmoreland), 2. Allen Beattie (Burrell), 3. Trevin Bedillion (West Greene)


Bookmark and Share Make text smaller Make text larger
comments powered by Disqus
Most Popular
July
2014
Friday
25
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
O-R's Poll Question of the Day