BOYS BASKETBALL



Brookwood 67, Gordo 39



Central-Hayneville 78, Selma 64



Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Hale County 47



Corner 67, Hayden 61



Curry 55, Hanceville 53



East Limestone 62, Tanner 47



Sheffield 66, East Lawrence 54



Southside-Selma 70, Calhoun 66



Winfield 74, Lamar County 42



Winston County 76, Cherokee 47



Class 1A Area 1



First Round



J.U. Blacksher 61, Marengo 55



Class 1A Area 11



First Round



Whitesburg Christian 79, Paint Rock Valley 67



Class 1A Area 12



First Round



Donoho 42, Jacksonville Christian 35



Class 1A Area 13



First Round



Lynn 73, Brilliant 61



Class 1A Area 14



First Round



Saint Bernard Prep 60, Addison 36



Class 1A Area 15



First Round



Hackleburg 67, Vina 51



Class 1A Area 16



First Round



Waterloo 53, Covenant Christian 46



Class 1A Area 3



First Round



Red Level 65, McKenzie 28



Class 1A Area 4



First Round



John Essex 68, A.L. Johnson 49



Class 1A Area 5



First Round



Maplesville 54, Billingsley 49



Class 1A Area 6



First Round



Verbena 63, Wadley 56



Class 1A Area 7



First Round



Fayetteville 45, Alabama School for the Deaf 37



Class 1A Area 8



First Round



Berry 43, Hubbertville 40



Class 1A Area 9



First Round



Appalachian 61, Southeastern 52



Class 2A Area 10



First Round



Woodland 47, Walter Wellborn 29



Class 2A Area 12



First Round



Asbury 83, Ider 32



Class 2A Area 13



First Round



Birmingham Holy Family 88, Victory Chr. 42



Class 3A Area 16



First Round



Lauderdale County 45, Clements 37



Class 3A Area 8



First Round



Tarrant 53, Montevallo 51



Class 4A Area 4



First Round



Loveless 48, St. James 45



Class 4A Area 5



First Round



Beauregard 75, Beulah 61



Class 4A Area 6



First Round



Elmore County 64, Holtville 55



Class 6A Area 3



First Round



Fairhope 49, Foley 44



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Central-Tuscaloosa 71, Hale County 10



Curry 45, Hanceville 32



Hayden 49, Corner 35



Huntsville 53, Florence 36



Selma 44, Central-Hayneville 28



Tuscaloosa County 60, Chilton County 30



Winfield 58, Lamar County 44



Winston County 45, Cherokee 39



Class 1A Area 1



First Round



J.U. Blacksher 63, Fruitdale 39



Class 1A Area 11



First Round



Whitesburg Christian 34, Paint Rock Valley 31



Class 1A Area 12



First Round



Faith Christian 54, Sacred Heart 30



Class 1A Area 5



First Round



Billingsley 39, Ellwood Christian Academy 26



Class 1A Area 7



First Round



Alabama School for the Deaf 61, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 32



Class 3A Area 16



First Round



Clements 52, Colbert County 29



Class 3A Area 8



First Round



Montevallo 41, Indian Springs 14



Class 6A Area 3



First Round



Foley 37, Fairhope 31