BOYS BASKETBALL



Albany 58, Loranger 48



Alexandria 74, Leesville 61



Arcadia 57, Ouachita Christian 25



Ascension Catholic 65, Ascension Christian School 57



Ascension Episcopal 59, Hanson Memorial 29



Atlanta 67, Georgetown 44



Bossier 68, Loyola College Prep 31



Brother Martin 71, Chalmette 59



C.E. Byrd 65, Southwood 62



Caldwell 66, Jena 28



Captain Shreve 70, Airline 61



Carroll 57, Madison 50



Cecilia 78, Teurlings Catholic 65



Central Catholic 83, Gueydan 21



Choudrant 42, Forest 32



Christian Life Academy 59, Southern Lab 56



Country Day 54, St. Martin's 31



Covenant Christian Academy 50, Grand Isle 49



De La Salle 50, Miller-McCoy 45



DeRidder 52, St. Louis 35



Dunham 63, Redemptorist 48



East Iberville 90, St. John 44



Ecole Classique 52, Crescent City Christian 48



Elizabeth 72, Plainview 48



Elton 74, South Cameron 43



Fairview 91, Singer 30



Franklinton 46, Lakeshore 40



Green Oaks 85, North DeSoto 53



H.L. Bourgeois 81, Terrebonne 73



Hamilton Christian Academy 45, Merryville 43



Higgins 43, Destrehan 41



Holy Cross 74, Easton 36



Homer 51, Sterlington 48



Houma Christian 73, Ridgewood 56



Jesuit 75, King 26



Johnson Bayou 44, Hackberry 41



Jonesboro-Hodge 57, Lake Providence 44



Kinder 56, East Beauregard 43



Lacassine 57, Bell City 45



LaGrange 56, Opelousas 50



Lake Area New Tech Early College 62, John McDonogh 47



Lakeview 75, Many 54



Lena Northwood 48, Montgomery 39



Loreauville 45, New Iberia Catholic 31



Lusher 62, Reed 36



Madison Prep 69, Centerville 41



Marksville 66, Vidalia 46



Maurepas 51, Assembly Christian 49



McKinley 74, St. Amant 73



McMain 58, L.B. Landry 48



Neville 59, Franklin Parish 46



Newman 83, Algiers Technology Academy 52



North Central 105, False River Academy 32



Northlake Christian 59, Springfield 39



Northside 56, St. Martinville 33



Oberlin 86, Basile 66



Parkway 81, Haughton 71



Peabody 64, Tioga 56



Pickering 85, Lake Arthur 38



Pine Prairie 76, Oakdale 57



Plain Dealing New Tech 71, Logansport 57



Ponchatoula 56, Slidell 48



Port Allen 57, E.D. White 43



Port Barre 46, Northwest 43



Rayne 49, Eunice 42



Reeves 60, St. Joseph 23



Richwood 60, Rayville 51



Riverdale 76, Ben Franklin 63



Riverside Academy 75, G.W. Carver 64



Saint Paul's 58, Northshore 40



Salmen 68, Hammond 52



Sam Houston 70, Lafayette 58



Scotlandville 76, Live Oak 31



Shreveport Northwood 60, Benton 42



Sicily Island 112, Harrisonburg 47



Simpson 60, Evans 31



Simsboro 50, Summerfield 38



South Beauregard 79, Jennings 75, OT



St. Edmund Catholic 66, Opelousas Catholic 60



St. James 59, St. Charles Catholic 35



St. Thomas Aquinas 72, Pine 47



Sulphur 35, Barbe 33



Thomas Jefferson 63, Fisher 38



Varnado 48, Archbishop Hannan 45



Vermilion Catholic 49, Delcambre 41



Walker 60, Zachary 58



Welsh 79, Vinton 77



West Jefferson 59, Archbishop Rummel 54



West Monroe 58, Natchitoches 48



West Ouachita 65, Kilbourne 39



West St. Mary 61, Jeanerette 59



Woodlawn (BR) 44, Dutchtown 32



Wossman 76, Bastrop 72



Zwolle 70, Converse 62



POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS



Gibsland-Coleman vs. Farmerville, ccd.



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Abbeville 50, North Vermilion 45



Albany 63, Loranger 42



Alexandria 75, Leesville 73



Atlanta 55, Georgetown 45



Baker 70, East Feliciana 27



Basile 55, Oberlin 53



Bastrop 45, Wossman 31



Belaire 72, Lutcher 31



Benton 64, Shreveport Northwood 29



Buckeye 69, Avoyelles 60



Caldwell 32, Jena 31



Castor 40, Weston 25



Cenla Christian Academy 66, Franklin Academy 33



Converse 57, Zwolle 25



Country Day 37, St. Martin's 25



Denham Springs 60, Central 13



Donaldsonville 58, Brusly 53



Doyle 51, St. Helena Central 27



East Beauregard 58, Kinder 33



East Iberville 45, St. John 41



East St. John 42, Bonnabel 30



Easton 75, Cabrini 31



Epps 37, Claiborne Christian 31



Fairview 98, Singer 28



Farmerville 58, Gibsland-Coleman 39



Ferriday 47, Lakeside 46



Grant 68, Bolton 46



Green Oaks 71, North DeSoto 49



Hackberry 47, Johnson Bayou 33



Hanson Memorial 48, Ascension Episcopal 26



Harrisonburg 62, Sicily Island 23



Haynesville 39, Ringgold 29



Holden 60, Hosanna Christian 30



Iowa 40, Westlake 38



Karr 45, Academy of Our Lady 14



Lacassine 52, Bell City 22



Loyola College Prep 52, Bossier 41



Madison 48, Carroll 43



McDonogh #35 39, O.P. Walker 35



McKinley 61, St. Amant 41



McMain 56, L.B. Landry 40



Natchitoches 43, West Monroe 42



Neville 55, Franklin Parish 24



New Iberia Catholic 48, Loreauville 31



North Caddo 61, B.T. Washington 37



North Central 86, False River Academy 36



Northlake Christian 56, Springfield 49



Northside 53, St. Martinville 14



Northside Christian 60, Starks 57



Oakdale 54, Pine Prairie 39



Parkway 46, Haughton 43



Pelican All Saints 47, Ebarb 32



Pickering 59, Lake Arthur 51



Pineville 68, Ruston 39



Plain Dealing New Tech 58, Logansport 34



Plainview 53, Elizabeth 46



Ponchatoula 73, Slidell 35



Rayville 77, Richwood 34



Reeves 46, St. Joseph 32



Riverdale 55, Ben Franklin 44



Riverside Academy 59, Haynes Academy 46



Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 62, Westminster Christian 60



Salmen 73, Hammond 16



Sam Houston 31, Lafayette 26



Scotlandville 54, Live Oak 27



South Beauregard 91, Jennings 29



St. Edmund Catholic 46, Opelousas Catholic 29



St. Joseph's Academy 43, East Ascension 33



St. Louis 56, DeRidder 49



St. Mary 41, Block 36



St. Michael 56, Plaquemine 23



St. Thomas Aquinas 67, Pine 44



Terrebonne 56, H.L. Bourgeois 29



Thomas Jefferson 62, South Plaquemines 39



Ville Platte 83, Bunkie 38



Welsh 51, Vinton 29



West St. Mary 55, Jeanerette 43



Woodlawn (SH) 66, Minden 61



Xavier Prep 64, Lake Area New Tech Early College 38



Zachary 48, Walker 39