BOYS BASKETBALL



Asbury 66, Brindlee Mountain 37



Ashford 61, Wicksburg 54



Athens 51, Austin 39



B.B. Comer 57, Thorsby 45



Baker 51, St. Paul's 46



Blount 52, Mary Montgomery 18



Bob Jones 62, Buckhorn 49



Brookwood 59, Central-Tuscaloosa 56



Center Point 62, Pinson Valley 42



Central-Florence 68, Waterloo 37



Chelsea 64, John Carroll Catholic 51



Cleveland 81, J.B. Pennington 65



Colbert Heights 56, Phil Campbell 52



Columbia 65, Brewer 33



Cottage Hill 59, Saint Luke's Episcopal 34



Dallas County 82, Elmore County 31



Danville 37, West Morgan 36



Daphne 53, Baldwin County 46



Decatur 44, East Limestone 39



Decatur Heritage 59, Saint Bernard Prep 46



Elba 74, Carroll-Ozark 67



Excel 60, Southside-Selma 57



Fairhope 71, Gulf Shores 61



Fayette County 45, Northside 40



Gadsden 67, Pell City 33



Gardendale 72, Carver-Birmingham 66



Georgiana 84, Andalusia 80



Good Hope 63, Vinemont 61



Grissom 58, Butler 43



Handley 62, Beulah 43



Homewood 60, Pelham 48



Hoover 59, Vestavia Hills 46



Hubbard 71, Covenant Christian 54



Indian Springs 61, Whitesburg Christian 36



J.O. Johnson 47, Madison County 42



Lee-Huntsville 74, Huntsville 38



McAdory 77, Briarwood Christian 66



Mobile Christian 45, Saraland 39



Mountain Brook 70, Ramsay 60



Navarre, Fla. 65, W.S. Neal 37



North Sand Mountain 79, Ider 27



Notasulga 64, Wadley 16



Ohatchee 55, Coosa Christian 39



Opp 62, Red Level 55



Patrician Academy 69, Monroe Academy 56



Pisgah 74, Section 69



Plainview 53, Sylvania 52



Ragland 43, Donoho 37



Ranburne 55, Walter Wellborn 23



Shades Mountain Christian 60, Jefferson Christian Academy 41



Southside-Gadsden 46, Boaz 42



Spain Park 48, Thompson 41



Spring Garden 66, Cedar Bluff 35



Straughn 55, Pleasant Home 33



Talladega County Central 47, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 43



Tharptown 62, Vina 41



Valley 76, Smiths Station 73



Walker 85, Mortimer Jordan 78



West Limestone 38, Clements 31



Westminster Christian Academy 44, Elkmont 38



Winfield 55, Carbon Hill 50



Woodland 46, Pleasant Valley 33



Woodlawn 86, Birmingham Holy Family 56



Woodville 90, Paint Rock Valley 65



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 25, Fruitdale 17



Andalusia 57, Georgiana 34



Ashford 57, Wicksburg 28



Austin 53, Athens 38



Baker 53, St. Paul's 31



Baldwin County 53, Daphne 28



Belgreen 63, Phillips-Bear Creek 46



Blount 58, Mary Montgomery 6



Bob Jones 60, Buckhorn 50



Brewer 51, Columbia 20



Center Point 42, Pinson Valley 35



Cherokee County 53, Alexandria 28



Clay-Chalkville 62, Oxford 50



Cold Springs 78, Oakman 13



Collinwood, Tenn. 44, Rogers 36



Covenant Christian 48, Hubbard 44



Daleville 57, Houston County 17



Decatur Heritage 49, Saint Bernard Prep 18



Elkmont 51, Westminster Christian Academy 45



Elmore County 64, Dallas County 24



Faith Academy 39, UMS-Wright 29



Fayette County 44, Northside 39



Gardendale 54, Carver-Birmingham 48



Gaston 43, West End-Walnut Grove 37



Good Hope 52, Vinemont 12



Greene County 30, Greensboro 25



Grissom 54, Butler 14



Handley 45, Beulah 16



Hartselle 59, West Point 28



Headland 46, Northview 29



Homewood 44, Pelham 34



Hoover 58, Vestavia Hills 21



Indian Springs 30, Whitesburg Christian 21



J.O. Johnson 33, Madison County 28



Jackson Olin 36, Fairfield 30



Jefferson Christian Academy 40, Shades Mountain Christian 19



Jemison 37, West Blocton 22



Keith 67, Maplesville 30



Loveless 35, Tallassee 30



Marengo Academy 48, Southern Academy 27



Montgomery Academy 45, Beauregard 42



Mountain Brook 50, Ramsay 43



Navarre, Fla. 52, W.S. Neal 37



Ragland 55, Donoho 14



Red Bay 53, Cherokee 23



Red Level 37, Opp 19



Saint Luke's Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill 29



Saraland 48, Mobile Christian 18



Scottsboro 55, North Jackson 14



Sipsey Valley 53, American Christian Academy 29



Spain Park 54, Thompson 35



Sparkman 41, Hazel Green 39



Springville 42, Moody 19



Straughn 51, Pleasant Home 20



Sunshine 68, John Essex 31



Sylacauga 67, Chilton County 24



Tharptown 68, Vina 36



Thorsby 43, B.B. Comer 35



West Limestone 52, Clements 31



Williamson 49, LeFlore 42