BOYS BASKETBALL



Northshore 68, Foley, Ala. 54



Southwood 57, Barbe 36



Airline Tournament



Huntington 68, Green Oaks 61



Archbishop Hannan Tournament



Loranger 72, Ponchatoula 61



Pine 51, Archbishop Hannan 41, OT



Covington Tournament



Covenant Christian Academy 53, Slidell 43



Crescent City Tournament



M.L. King Charter 55, Grand Isle 23



Thomas Jefferson 65, Ben Franklin 59



E.D. White Tournament



H.L. Bourgeois 56, Central Catholic 42



Teurlings Catholic 50, South Terrebonne 48



East Ascension Tournament



Baton Rouge Catholic 53, Central Lafourche 35



Episcopal Tournament



Lusher Charter 53, Walker 41



Grace King Tournament



Pope John Paul II 59, St. Charles Catholic 55



Riverdale 65, King 61



Holy Cross Tournment



Christian Life Academy 66, Saint Paul's 62



East Jefferson 61, Hahnville 43



East St. John 61, Archbishop Rummel 54



Lou. Fairdale, Ky. 62, McMain 36



Holy Savior Menard Tournament



Marksville 38, Holy Savior Menard 37



Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament



Jonesboro-Hodge 45, Cedar Creek 36



Ringgold 54, Weston 42



West Ouachita 66, Quitman 29



Midland Tournament



Carencro 70, Elton 54



Eunice 68, Holden 44



Lake Arthur 47, David Thibodaux 40



Oberlin Tournament



Pine Prairie 73, Oberlin 43



Plaquemine Tournament



Plaquemine 51, Brusly 44



Scotlandville Tournament



Baker 64, Zachary 58



Belaire 66, Southern Lab 64, OT



Scotlandville 58, Madison Prep 47



St. Martin's Tournament



Newman 39, Haynes Academy 27



Newman 51, Ascension Catholic 46



St. Martinville Tournament



Breaux Bridge 47, Jeanerette 46



Patterson 61, St. Martinville 49



St. Martinville 49, McDonogh #35 46



St. Thomas More Tournament



St. Louis 86, Lena Northwood 68



Sterlington Tournament



Mangham 52, Oak Grove 36



West Monroe Tournament



Rayville 67, Woodlawn (SH) 62



Winnfield Tournament



Many 54, Pineville 38



Winnfield 59, Evangel Christian Academy 55



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Cabrini 37, Franklinton 31



DeRidder 63, Fairview 61



Hathaway 59, Pitkin 36



Academy of Sacred Heart - G.C. Tournament



Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 55, Ascension Episcopal 38



Archbishop Hannan Tournament



Albany 55, Fontainebleau 44



Denham Springs Tournament



Belaire 64, Caldwell Parish 30



St. Michael 48, St. Mary's Dominican 30



Episcopal Tournament



Baton Rouge Episcopal 53, St. Martin's 15



Doyle 62, Baton Rouge Episcopal 56



Haynes Academy Tournament



Hahnville 46, Academy of Our Lady 39



Haynes Academy 44, Central Lafourche 33



Holy Savior Menard Tournament



Buckeye 45, Marksville 38



Buckeye 35, Holy Savior Menard 20



Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament



Ouachita Christian 43, Quitman 20



Midland Tournament



Holden 42, Comeaux 39



Notre Dame 62, Midland 24



Notre Dame 82, Jennings 28



Northwest Tournament



Hammond 51, St. Katharine Drexel 48



Oberlin Tournament



Mamou 61, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 52



Sicily Island Tournament



Epps 55, Ferriday 49



Tensas 54, Vidalia 28



Springfield Tournament



Belle Chasse 30, Madison Prep 28



John Ehret 46, Springfield 33



Pine 56, John Ehret 42



Teurlings Catholic Tournament



Walker 66, Teurlings Catholic 34



Vermilion Catholic Tournament



Erath 45, New Iberia Catholic 23



West Monroe Tournament



Mandeville 37, Lakeview 31



Natchitoches Central 57, Rayville 36



Pineville 44, Rayville 42, OT



West Monroe 65, St. Thomas Aquinas 37